biggersbetterboxing.com logo Bigger's Better Boxing
world kickboxing network eurosport

A Victory without Danger is a Triumph without Glory!

eurosport LIVE on Eurosport & Pay-Per-View
Boxing & Kickboxing Fight Events
  fight mag

Bigger’s Better King 2013 (Bigger’s Better 27 Portugal)

Friday December 13, 2013 – Lisbon, Portugal

  • Venue : Stadium BENFICA lisbon
  • Main promoter: Mr Paulo MAGALHAES / BB inc
  • Referee : Mr Steve SMOGER ( Usa ) , Mr Klaus HAGEMANN ( Germany )
  • Supervisor : Mr Emile IRIMIA ( Romania )
  • Coordinator : Mr Bruno WARTELLE ( France )
  • Mc : Mr Jean Philippe LUSTYK ( France )

watch boxing live on eurosport

BB KING 2013 RESULTS

1 FIGHT / ¼ final
Blue corner . Evgenios LAZARIDIS . GREECE
Red corner .Mathieu KONGOLO . BELGIUM
Referee : Steve SMOGER . USA
Winner Evgenios LAZARIDIS on points

2 FIGHT / ¼ final
Blue corner .Lucian BOT . ROMANIA
Red corner . Tomacz SARARA . POLAND
Referee : Klaus HAGEMANN . GERMANY
Winner Lucian BOT on points

3 FIGHT / ¼ final
Blue corner .Bogdan DINU . ROMANIA
Red corner : Sergei MASLOBOJEV . LITHUANIA
Referee : Klaus HAGEMANN . GERMANY
Winner Bogdan DINU by Ko

4 FIGHT / ¼ final
Blue corner .Fabrice AURIENG . FRANCE
Red corner .Milen PAUNOV . BULGARIA
Referee : Steve SMOGER . USA
Winner Fabrice AURIENG on points

5 FIGHT / ½ final
Evgenios LAZARIDIS vs Lucian BOT
Referee : Klaus HAGEMANN . GERMANY
Winner Lucian BOT on points

6 FIGHT / ½ final
Bogdan DINU vs Fabrice AURIENG
Referee : Steve SMOGER . USA
Winner Bogdan DINU on points

7 FIGHT / WKN WORLD TITLE KICKBOXING – BB Rules / 5×2
Blue Corner : Gaetano URSO . BELGIUM
Red Corner : Milder DE OLIVEIRA . PORTUGA- ANGOLA
Referee : Klaus HAGEMANN . GERMANIA
Winner Milder DE OLIVEIRA by KO 3

8 FIGHT / Final
Bogdan DINU vs Lucian BOT
Referee : Steve SMOGER . USA
Winner Bogdan DINU on points


Bigger’s Better 26 Latvia

November 22, 2013 – Liepaja, Latvia

  • Main promoter: BB inc
  • Referee : Mr Steve SMOGER ( Usa ) , Mr Klaus HAGEMANN ( Germany )
  • Supervisor : Mr Emile IRIMIA ( Romania )
  • Coordinator : Mr Bruno WARTELLE ( France )
  • Mc : Mr Jean Philippe LUSTYK ( France )

LIVE AND EXCLUSIVE ON EUROSPORT

Lithuanian Sergej Maslobojev takes all BB 26 tournament. Latvia Mairis Briedis wins IBA Boxing World Title – Live on Eurosport

watch biggers better live on eurosport

BIGGER’S BETTER 26 LATVIA RESULTS

1/4 FINAL

  • Alexandros Kartozia (Georgia) wins vs Dmitry Bezus (Ukraine)
  • Tambwe Djeko (Belgium) wins vs Ilian Ilie (Romania)
  • Przemyslaw Stepien (Poland) wins vs Edgars Kalnars (Latvia)
  • Sergei Maslobojev (Lithuania) wins vs Eugen Buchmuller (Germany)

1/2 FINAL

  • Tambwe Djeko (Belgium) wins vs Alexandros Kartozia (Georgia)
  • Sergei Maslobojev (Lithuania) wins vs Przemyslaw Stepien (Poland)

FINAL

  • Sergei Maslobojev (Lithuania) wins vs Tambwe Djeko (Belgium)

IBA BOXING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP / CRUISERWEIGHT . 12×3 mn
Mairis Briedis (Latvia) wins by KO R5 vs Suda Lubos (Czech Republic)


Bigger’s Better 25 Slovakia

October 18, 2013 – Poprad, Slovakia

  • Venue : Arena Poprad, Slovakia
  • Main promoter: Mr Luka BODY/ Mr Martin BELAK
  • Referee : Mr Steve SMOGER ( Usa ) , Mr Klaus HAGEMANN ( Germany )
  • Supervisor : Mr Emile IRIMIA ( Romania )
  • Coordinator : Mr Bruno WARTELLE ( France )
  • Mc : Mr Jean Philippe LUSTYK ( France )

LIVE AND EXCLUSIVE ON EUROSPORT

Lucian Bot (Romania) takes all Bigger’s Better 25 Tournament, Pavol Garaj claims WKN kickboxing World title BB Rules

watch boxing live eurosport

BIGGER’S BETTER 25 SLOVAKIA RESULTS

1/4 FINAL

  • Lucian Bot (Romania) wins on points vs Patryk Proszek (Poland)
  • Roman Kracik (Czech Republic) wins on points vs Jovan Kaludjerovic (Serbia)
  • Ivica Perkovic (Croatia) wins on points vs Ivan Bartek (Slovakia)
  • Lukas Horak (Slovakia) wins by KO R1 vs Eugen Buchmuller (Germany)

1/2 FINAL

  • Lucian Bot (Romania) wins on points vs Roman Kracik (Czech Republic)
  • Lukas Horak (Slovakia) wins on poibts vs Ivica Perkovic (Croatia)

FINAL

  • Lucian Bot (Romania) wins on points (extra round) vs Lukas Horak (Slovakia)

WKN KICKBOXING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP BB RULES
Pavel Garaj (Slovakia) wins by judges decision vs Steeve Valente (France)

 


Bigger’s Better 24 Bulgaria

September 20, 2013 – Golden Sands, Bulgaria

  • VENUE : INTERNATIONAL HOTEL CASINO

Aurieng Took All Tournament Live on Eurosport along with Andrian Iliev taking the WKN Kickboxing Title

LIVE AND EXCLUSIVE ON EUROSPORT

watch kick boxing live on eurosport

1/4 FINAL

  • Borislav Vujanovic (Bosnia) wins on points vs Michal Wlazlo (Poland)
  • Fabrice Aurieng (France) wins on poibts vs Milen Paunov (Bulgaria)
  • Ionut Patriche (Romania) wins by TKO R2 vs Edmond Paltatzis (Greece)
  • Mario Jagatic (Croatia) wins on points vs Bjorn Blaschke (Germany)

1/2 FINAL

  • Fabrice Aurieng (France) wins by TKO R2 vs Borislav Vujanovic (Bosnia)
  • Ionut Patriche (Romania) wins by TKO R2 vs Mario Jagatic (Croatia)

FINAL

  • Fabrice Aurieng (France) wins by TKO R2 vs Ionut Patriche (Romania)

WKN KICKBOXING LIGHTWEIGHT INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP BB RULES
Andrian Iliev (Bulgaria) wins by TKO R2 vs Jurica Skoranek (Croatia)


Bigger’s Better 23 Greece

JULY 5 – 2013 / HAIKIDIKI . PORTO CARAS / GREECE
PROMOTED BY MAXFIGHT AND BB inc
BB OFFICIAL STAFF :

  • Coordinator : Mr Bruno WARTELLE ( FRANCE )
  • Supervisor : Mr Emile IRIMIA ( ROMANIA ) .
  • Referee/judges : Mr Steve SMOGER ( USA ) / Mr Klaus HAGEMANN ( GERMANY )
  • Special MC : Mr Jean Philippe LUSTYK

LIVE AND EXCLUSIVE ON EUROSPORT

BB 23

8 MAN HEAVYWEIGHT BOXING CONTEST WINNER TAKES ALL

1/4 FINAL

  • Edmont Baltatzis (Greece) wins by TKO R2 vs Nikolas Tsoukalas (Greece)
  • Ozcan Cetinkaya (Turkey) wins by judges decision vs Alexandros Kartozia (Georgia)
  • Bogdan Dinu (Romania) wins by judges decision vs Dmitri Bezus (Ukraine)
  • Vladimir Toktasynov (Russia) wins by KO R2 vs Symon Was (Poland)

1/2 FINAL

  • Edmont Baltatzis (Greece) wins by KO R2 vs Ozcan Cetinkaya (Turkey)
  • Bogdan Dinu (Romania) wins by TKO R1 vs Vladimir Toktasynov (Russia)

FINAL

  • Bogdan Dinu (Romania) wins by KO R1 vs Edmont Baltatzis (Greece)

WKN WORLD TITLE / BB Rules / Super HEAVYWEIGHT/ 5×2 mn
Lubo The Hammer Simeonov (Bulgaria) wins by KO vs Radu Spinghel (USA)

BB RELOADED TIME II BOXING HEAVYWEIGHT

Mairis Briedis (Latvia) wins on points vs Jeremy Quanna (France)

Evgenios Lazaridis (Greece) wins on points vs Sergio Romano (Italy)


Bigger’s Better 22 Poland

MAY 24 – 2013 / ZAKOPANE . POLAND

  • Coordinate by : Mr Cezare PODRAZA and Mr Philippe CAMPAGNO Director of MERCURE ZAKOPANE KASPROWY

Venue : HOTEL MERCURE ZAKOPANE KASPROWY
BB OFFICIAL STAFF :

  • Coordinator : Mr Bruno WARTELLE ( FRANCE )
  • Supervisor : Mr Emile IRIMIA ( ROMANIA ) .
  • Referee/judges : Mr Steve SMOGER ( USA ) / Mr Klaus HAGEMANN ( GERMANY )
  • Special MC : Mr Jean Philippe LUSTYK

LIVE AND EXCLUSIVE ON EUROSPORT

boxing live on eurosport

Bigger’s Better 22 Poland Results

1/4 FINAL

  • Robert Teuber (Germany) wins by KO R2 vs 

1/2 FINAL

  • Tomas Mozny (Slovakia) wins on points vs Suda Lubos (Czech Republic)
  • Tomasz Sarara (Poland) wins on points vs Robert Teuber (Germany)

FINAL

  • Tomasz Sarara (Poland) wins on points vs Tomas Mozny (Slovakia)

Bigger’s Better 21 Bulgaria

APRIL 19 – 2013 / VARNA . BULGARIA
PROMOTED by : BB inc in agreement with MAXFIGHT
UNDER PARTNERSHIP WITH MAYZUS Investment Company
BB OFFICIAL STAFF :

  • Coordinator : Mr Bruno WARTELLE ( FRANCE )
  • Supervisor : Mr Emile IRIMIA ( ROMANIA ) .
  • Referee/judges : Mr Klaus HAGEMANN ( GERMANY ) / Mr Vladimir KONDOV ( BULGARIA )

Special MC : Mr Jean Philippe LUSTYK

LIVE AND EXCLUSIVE ON EUROSPORT

Bigger’s Better 21 Bulgaria

BIGGER’S BETTER 21 BULGARIA RESULTS

1/4 FINAL

  • Tiberiu Porcoi (Romania) wins on points vs Djordje Mladenovic (Serbia)
  • Vlasis Apostolakis (Greece) wins on points vs Murat Yazlak (Turkey)
  • Wieslaw Kwasniewski (Poland) wins on points vs Nikola Mihailov (Bulgaria)
  • Konstantin Airich (Germany) wins by KO R1 vs Claudiu George Dinu (Romania)

1/2 FINAL

  • Vlasis Apostolakis (Greece) wins by TKO R1 vs Tiberiu Porcoi (Romania)
  • Konstantin Airich (Germany) wins by TKO R1 vs Wieslaw Kwasniewski (Poland)

FINAL

  • Konstantin Airich (Germany) wins on points vs Vlasis Apostolakis (Greece)

WKN KICKBOXING WORLD TITLE – BB RULES
Dimitar Iliev (Bulgaria) wins on points vs Erkan Varol (Turkey)

BB RELOADED 1
1 Hour LIVE ON EUROSPORT

7×3 mn / Boxing Heavyweight

Mairis Brieidis ( Latvia ) wins by KO vs Yavuz Keles ( Germany )

Evgenios Lazaridis ( Greece ) wins by ko vs Zaza LAZIC ( Serbia )

GET READY FOR BB22 . MAY 24 / LIVE FROM ZAKOPANE . POLAND


Bigger’s Better 20

MARCH 8 – 2013 / THESSALONIKI. GREECE
PROMOTED by : MAXFIGHT Promotion
BB OFFICIAL STAFF :

  • Coordinator : Mr Bruno WARTELLE ( FRANCE )
  • Supervisor : Mr Emile IRIMIA ( ROMANIA ) .
  • Referee/judges : Mr Steve SMOGER ( USA ) Mr Vladimir KONDOV ( BULGARIA )

Bigger's Better 20

BIGGER’S BETTER 20 GREECE RESULTS

1/4 FINAL

  • Alexander Kartozia (Georgia) wins on points vs Dany El Ozo Perez (Spain)
  • Evgenios Lazaridis (Greece) wins on points vs Vlasis Apastolakis (Greece)
  • Cristofor Alexandru (Romania) wins on points vs Sergio Romano (Italy)
  • Yavuz Keles (Germany) wins by ko 1 vs Sebastian Gara (Poland)

1/2 FINAL

  • Evgenios Lazaridis (Greece) wins on points vs Alexander Kartozia (Georgia)
  • Yavuz Keles (Germany) wins on points vs Cristofor Alexandru (Romania))

FINAL

  • Evgenios Lazaridis (Greece) wins on points vs Yavuz Keles (Germany)

BIGGER’S BETTER INTERNATIONAL BOXING CHALLENGE
Mairis Briedis (Latvia) wins by TKO R3 vs Ozkan Cetinkaya (Turkey)


<< Previous Page
 

eurosport

dailymotion

fightmag