biggersbetterboxing.com logo Bigger's Better Boxing
world kickboxing network eurosport

A Victory without Danger is a Triumph without Glory!

eurosport LIVE on Eurosport & Pay-Per-View
Boxing & Kickboxing Fight Events
  fight mag

Bigger’s Better King 2012 (Bigger’s Better 18)

BIGGER’S BETTER KING . DECEMBER 14 , RIGA . LATVIA

PROMOTED by : BB inc

BB OFFICIAL STAFF :

  • Coordinators : Mr Bruno WARTELLE ( FRANCE )
  • Supervisor : Mr Emile IRIMIA ( ROMANIA ) .
  • Referee/judges : Mr Steve SMOGER ( USA / Mr Klaus HAGEMANN ( GERMANY )

Bigger's Better King 2012

1/4 FINAL

  • Alexei Mazikin (Ukraine) wins on points vs Evgeny Orlov (Russia)
  • Fabrice Aurieng (France) wins vs Wojciech Jastrzebski (Poland)
  • Sergei Maslobojev (Lithuania) wins on points vs Constantin Glukhov (Latvia)
  • Mairis Briedis (Latvia) wins by TKO R2 vs Evgenius Lazaridis (Cyprus)

1/2 FINAL

  • Mairis Briedis (Latvia) wins by KO R2 vs Sergei Maslobojev (Lithuania)
  • Fabrice Aurieng (France) wins vs Alexei Mazikin (Ukraine)

FINAL

  • Mairis Briedis (Latvia) wins on points vs Fabrice Aurieng (France)

WKN KICKBOXING ORIENTAL RULES WORLD TITLE BB RULES
Maria Ellin OLSSON (Sweden) wins by TKO R4 vs Seda Duygu Aygun (Turkey)


Bigger’s Better 17

NOVEMBER 17. 2012 ANDRYCHOW . POLAND

PROMOTED by : Mr Gerard LINDER – BLACK DRAGON / COORDINATE by : Mr Cezare PODRAZA

BB OFFICIAL STAFF :

  • Coordinators : Mr Bruno WARTELLE ( FRANCE )
  • Supervisor : Mr Emile IRIMIA ( ROMANIA ) .
  • Referee/judges : Mr Steve SMOGER ( USA / Mr Klaus HAGEMANN ( GERMANY ) / Mr Vladimir KONDOV ( BULGARIA )

BIGGER’S BETTER 17 POLAND RESULTS

Bigger's Better 17

1/4 FINAL

  • Sergej Maslobojev (Lithuania) wins by unanimous points decision vs Alexej Mogylewskij (Germany)
  • Konstantin Airich (Germany) wins by TKO R2 vs Ionel Osvat (Romania)
  • Wojciech Jastrzebski (Poland) wins by unanimous points decision vs Vladimir Toktasynov (Germany)
  • Tomasz Szczepkowski (Poland) wins by unanimous points decision vs Porcoi Tiberiu (Romania)

1/2 FINAL

  • Sergej Maslobojev (Lithuania) wins by unanimous points decision vs Konstantin Airich (Germany)
  • Wojciech Jastrzebski (Poland) wins by unanimous points decision vs Tomasz Szczepkowski (Poland)

FINAL

  • Sergej Maslobojev (Lithuania) wins by unanimous points decision vs Wojciech Jastrzebski (Poland)

WKN KICKBOXING WORLD TITLE – BB RULES
Gerard Linder (Poland) wins by unanimous points decision vs Saner Phomson (Thailand / Sweden)


Bigger’s Better 16

OCTOBER 19 . 2012 . BULGARIA . VARNA

BB OFFICIAL STAFF :

  • Coordinators/ Mr Bruno WARTELLE ( FRANCE )
  • Supervisor / Mr Emile IRIMIA ( ROMANIA ) .
  • Referee/judges : Mr Vladimir KONDOV ( BULGARIA ) / Mr Giorgie GIORGEV ( BULGARIA ) / Mr Luka BASTINAC ( SERBIA )

 

Bigger's Better 16

BIGGER’S BETTER 16 BULGARIA RESULTS

1/4 FINAL

  • Konstantin ALEXANDROV (Bulgaria) wins on points vs Nicolas DIMKOVSKI (Serbia)
  • Dimitar TASKOV (F.Y.R.O.M.) wins on points vs Lucian DANILENCU (Romania)
  • Evgenios LAZARIDIS (Greece) wins on points vs Lucian BOT (Romania)
  • Kamil SOKOLOWSKI (Poland) wins by Ko vs Marinus DUMA (Germany / Holland)

1/2 FINAL

  • Evgenios LAZARIDIS (Greece) wins wins on points vs Kamil SOKOLOWSKI (Poland)
  • Dimitar TASKOV (F.Y.R.O.M.) wins vs Konstantin ALEXANDROV ( BULGARIA )

FINAL

  • Evgenios LAZARIDIS (Greece) wins by Tko vs Dimitar TASKOV (F.Y.R.O.M.)

WKN KICKBOXING WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT – BB RULES
Dimitar ILIEV (Bulgaria) wins by TKO 4 round vs Dejan MARINKOVIC (Serbia)


Bigger’s Better 15

SEPTEMBER 21 . 2012 . HOTEL CASINO INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN SAND . BULGARIA

PROMOTED by : Mr Eric CARLTON

BB OFFICIAL STAFF :

  • Coordinators/ Mr Bruno WARTELLE ( FRANCE )
  • Supervisor / Mr Emile IRIMIA ( ROMANIA ) .
  • Referee/judges : Mr Vladimir KONDOV ( BULGARIA ) / Mr Giorgie GIORGEV ( BULGARIA ) / Mr Luka BASTINAC

SPECIAL GUEST MR DON TURNER

Bigger’s Better 15

1/4 Final

  • Evgenios LAZARIDIS (Greece) wins by KO R1 vs Neculae MADALIN (Romania)
  • Spas GENOV (Bulgaria) wins on points vs Dragan JOVANOVIC (Serbia)
  • Wojciech JASTRZEBSKI (Poland) wins on points vs Jonatan PASI (Germany)
  • Ricardo WALLERS (USA) wins on points vs Dimitar TASKOV (F.Y.R.O.M)

1/2 Final

  • Spas GENOV (Bulgaria) wins on points vs Evgenios LAZARIDIS (Greece)
  • Wojciech JASTRZEBSKI (Poland) wins on points vs Ricardo WALLERS (USA)

Final

  • Spas GENOV (Bulgaria) wins on points vs Wojciech JASTRZEBSKI (Poland)

WKN WORLD KICKBOXING CHAMPIONSHIP LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT – BB Rules
Dimitar ILIEV . ( BULGARIA ) wins on points vs Alexandru NEDELCU ( ROMANIA )


Bigger’s Better 14

AUGUST 24 . 2012 . EL JADIDA . MAROCCO

PROMOTED by : Mr RAHILOU
ETOILE VERTE PRODUCTION : Mr CHBILI DRISS, Mr RAHILOU ABDELILAH,Mr SATOULI AHMADOU,Mr BLALI AMINE
Under agreement with GNBP ( Groupement National de Boxe Professionelle )

OFFICIAL STAFF :

  • Coordinators/ Mr Bruno WARTELLE ( FRANCE )
  • Supervisor / Mr Emile IRIMIA ( ROMANIA ) .
  • Referee/judges / Mr Steve SMOGER ( USA ) / Mr Klaus HAGEMANN ( GERMANY ) / Mr Nordine FAMIDI ( MAROCCO )
  • Time Keeper : Mr Abderrahim OUGNIA ( MAROCCO )
  • Gong : Mr Hassan NAAMI ( MAROCCO )

watch biggers better live

BIGGER’S BETTER 14 MOROCCO RESULTS

1/4 FINAL

  • Milan Dasic (Serbia) wins on points vs Marcel Gotshalk (Germany)
  • Fabrice Aurieng (France) wins on points vs Mateusz Malujda (Poland)
  • Adil Atmari (Morocco) wins by TKO R2 vs Lucian Bot (Romania)
  • Agit Kabayel (Turkey / Germany) wins by TKO R2 vs Lukasz Zygmunt (Poland)

1/2 FINAL

  • Fabrice Aurieng (France) wins by KO R1 vs Milan Dasic (Serbia)
  • Agit Kabayel (Turkey / Germany) wins by TKO R1 vs Adil Atmari (Morocco)

FINAL

  • Fabrice Aurieng (France) wins by judges decision vs Agit Kabayel (Turkey / Germany)

BIGGER’S BETTER 14 MOROCCO INTERNATIONAL RESERVE FIGHT
Humberto EVORA (Portugal) wins vs Touati REDWANE (Algeria/France)


Bigger’s Better 13

July 6 , 2012 . CYPRUS LIVE ON EUROSPORT

PROMOTED by : Mr Chris Christodoulou

BB OFFICIAL STAFF :

  • Coordinators/ Mr Bruno WARTELLE ( FRANCE )
  • Supervisor / Mr Emile IRIMIA ( ROMANIA ) .
  • Referee/judges / Mr Steve SMOGER ( USA ) and Mr Klaus HAGEMANN

watch eurosport live

BIGGER’S BETTER 13 CYPRUS RESULTS

1/4 Final

  • Pavel Zhuravlev (Ukraine) wins by TKO R1 (referee stoppage) vs Kamyl Malysz (Poland)
  • Panagiotis Diakos (Cyprus) wins by unanimous decision vs Adrian Lepadatescu (Romania)
  • Mairis Briedis (Latvia) won by TKO R1 (3 knockdowns – left hook to the body) vs Louis Louison (Cyprus)
  • Robert Teuber (Germany) wins by judges decision vs Lee Kellett (England)

1/2 Final

  • Pavel Zhuravlev (Ukraine) wins by TKO R2 (referee stoppage) vs Panagiotis Diakos (Cyprus)
  • Mairis Briedis (Latvia) wins by unanimous decision vs Robert Teuber (Germany)

Final

  • Mairis Briedis (Latvia) wins by split judges decision (extra round) vs Pavel Zhuravlev (Ukraine)

Bigger’s Better 12

MAY 25 . 2012 . VILNIUS . LITHUANIA

PROMOTED by : Mr Egis KLIMAS

BB OFFICIAL STAFF :

  • Coordinators/ Mr Bruno WARTELLE ( FRANCE )
  • Supervisor / Mr Emile IRIMIA ( ROMANIA ) .
  • Referee/judges / Mr Steve SMOGER ( USA )

LIVE ON EUROSPORT FROM SIEMENS ARENA

eurosport live boxing

BIGGER’S BETTER 12 LITHUANIA RESULTS

1/4 FINAL

  • Shahriyar WEISSI (Iran) wins vs Alexander PANTIUKHOV (Belarus)
  • Kamil SOKOLOWSKI (Poland) wins vs Mattias LUNDKVIST (Sweden)
  • Constantin GLUKHOV (Latvia) vs Serguej MASLOBOJEV (Lithuania)
  • Adrian POPUTEA (Romania) wins vs Jonathan Pasi (Germany)

1/2 FINAL

  • Kamil SOKOLOWSKI (Poland) wins vs Shahriyar WEISSI (Iran)
  • Constantin GLUKHOV (Latvia) wins vs Adrian POPUTEA (Romania)

FINAL

  • Constantin GLUKHOV (Latvia) wins vs Kamil SOKOLOWSKI (Poland)

BIGGER’S BETTER INTERNATIONAL PRESTIGE FIGHT
Lukasz ZYGMUNT (Poland) wins vs Janis Ginters (Latvia)


Bigger’s Better 11

April 13 . ISSY LES MOULINEAUX . FRANCE

PROMOTED by : Ville de Issy les Moulineaux

BB OFFICIAL STAFF : Coordinators / Mr Osman YIGIN ( BELGIUM ) . Mr Bruno WARTELLE ( FRANCE )

Referee/judges / Mr Steve SMOGER ( USA ) , Mr Klaus HAGEMANN ( GERMANY ) , Mr Charle CHENOUF ( FFB Federation Francaise de Boxe )

* LIVE ON EUROSPORT

BIGGER’S BETTER FRANCE OFFICIAL RESULTS

1/4 FINAL

  • Evgeny ORLOV (Russia) wins on points vs Tefik BAJRAMI (Switzerland)
  • Agit KABAYEL (Germany) wins on points vs Claus BERTINO (Denmark)
  • Ali BAGHOUZ (Belgium) wins on points vs Florin NASARE (Romania)
  • Nicolas WAMBA (France) wins on points vs Mateusz MALUJDA (Poland)

1/2 FINAL

  • Evgeny ORLOV (Russia) wins on points vs Agit KABAYEL (Germany)
  • Nicolas WAMBA (France) wins on points vs Ali BAGHOUZ (Belgium)

FINAL

  • Evgeny ORLOV (Russia) wins on points vs Nicolas WAMBA (France)

BIGGER’S BETTER INTERNATIONAL PRESTIGE FIGHT
Alban GALLONIER (France) wins on points vs Milen “POWER” PAUNOV (Bulgaria)


<< Previous Page
 

eurosport

dailymotion

fightmag