biggersbetterboxing.com logo Bigger's Better Boxing
world kickboxing network eurosport

A Victory without Danger is a Triumph without Glory!

eurosport LIVE on Eurosport & Pay-Per-View
Boxing & Kickboxing Fight Events
  fight mag

Bigger’s Better King 2011 (Bigger’s Better 9)

December 16 . VARAZDIN . CROATIA – LIVE ON EUROSPORT

1 FIGHT . 1/4 Final
Constantin BEJENARU ( ROMANIA ) wins on points vs Ed MONSO ( DENMARK )

2 FIGHT . 1/4 Final
Nicolas WAMBA ( FRANCE ) wins by ko vs Marc ADRIAN ( FRANCE )

3 FIGHT . 1/4 Final
Mairis BRIEDIS ( LATVIA ) wins by KO vs Mourad RAID ( IRAK / Replace MAZIKIN that has Visas problems )

4 FIGHT . 1/4 Final
Ivica BACURIN ( CROATIA ) wins by KO Niko FALIN ( GERMANY )

5 FIGHT . 1/2 Final
Constantin BEJENARU ( ROMANIA ) wins on point vs Nicolas WAMBA ( FRANCE )

6 FIGHT . 1/2 Final
Ivica BACURIN ( CROATIA ) wins on points vs Mairis BRIEDIS ( LATVIA )

7 FIGHT . 1/2 Final
Constantin BEJENARU ( ROMANIA ) wins on points vs Ivica BACURIN ( CROATIA )

BB KING 2011 QUALIFICATION FIGHT . 3×3 mn
Vanja KOSTEL ( CROATIA ) vs Peter SIPOS ( HUNGARIA ) / NO CONTEST

WKN EUROPEAN KICKBOXING ORIENTALES RULES CHAMPIONSHIP JUNIOR . 66,700 kg . 5×2 mn
Jurica Škoranec ( CROATIA ) wins on points vs Laros HORVATH ( HUNGARIA )


BIGGER’S BETTER 8

November 4. LISBON . PORTUGAL LIVE ON EUROSPORT * VENUE : BENFICA LISBON STADIUM

National Promoter : Mr Paolo MAGHALAES ( PORTUGAL )
Official Coordinator : Mr Bruno WARTELLE ( FRANCE )
Official Supervisor : Mr Emile IRIMIA ( ROMANIA )
Official referee : Mr Steve SMOGER ( USA ) . Mr Klaus HAGEMANN ( GERMANY )

OFFICIALS RESULTS

1/4 FINAL

  • Nicolas WAMBA (FRANCE) wins on points vs Lukaz ZYGMUNT (POLAND)
  • Fernandez AGYBANE (PORTUGAL) wins on points vs Andreas SIDON (GERMANY)
  • Tomasz SARARA (POLAND) wins on points vs Tomasz POLSTER (HUNGARY)
  • Lucian BOT (ROMANIA) wins on points vs Enrique ZOWA (HOLLAND / ANGOLA)

1/2 FINAL

  • Nicolas WAMBA (FRANCE) wins on points vs Fernandez AGYBANE (PORTUGAL)
  • Tomasz SARARA (POLAND) wins on points vs Lucian BOT (ROMANIA)

FINAL

  • Nicolas WAMBA (FRANCE) wins on points vs Tomasz SARARA (POLAND)

BB QUALIFIQUATION FIGHT . 3×3 mn
Fabiano PENA ( BRAZIL ) wins on points vs Vasile PINHEIRO ( ROMANIA )

WKN WORLD CHAMPIOSNHIP KICKBOXING Orientales rules / 5×2 mn / 66,7 kg
Milder DE OLIVEIRA ( ANGOLA ) wins on points vs Mathieu GRIOZEL ( FRANCE )


BIGGER’S BETTER 7

BB inc present : BIGGER’S BETTER 7 – SEPTEMBER 23, 2011 . VILNIUS LITHUANIA . LIVE ON EUROSPORT

National Promoter : Mr Egis KLIMAS ( LITHUANIA / USA )

Official Coordinator : Mr Bruno WARTELLE ( FRANCE )
Official Supervisor : Mr Emile IRIMIA ( ROMANIA )
Official referee : Mr Steve SMOGER ( USA ) . Mr Klaus HAGEMANN ( GERMANY )

OFFICIALS RESULTS

1/4 FINAL

  • Maksim PEDIURA (Ukraine) wins on points vs Özcan CETINKAYA (Turkey / Germany)
  • Constantin BEJENARU (Romania) wins on points vs Sergej MASLOBOJEV (Lithuania)
  • Alex Krichanouski (Belarus) wins on points vs Tomacz SARARA (Poland)
  • Mourad RAID (Denmark) wins ko 2 round vs Tofan PIRANI (Sweden)

1/2 FINAL

  • Constantin BEJENARU (Romania) wins vs Maksim PEDIURA (Ukraine) – Ref stoppage.
  • Alex Krichanouski (Belarus) wins on points vs Mourad RAID (Denmark)

FINAL

  • Constantin BEJENARU (Romania) wins on points vs Alex Krichanouski (Belarus)

QUALIFICATION FIGHT
Remigijus Ziausys (Lithuania) wins on points vs Aleksejus Stankevicius (Lithuania)
QUALIFIED BY INTERNET VOTE : Tomacz SARARA ( POLAND ) . Kickboxing

WKN KICKBOXING

WKN EUROPEAN THAIBOXING CHAMPIONSHIP . 64,400 kg . 5×3 mn
Danila DEIVIDAS ( LITHUANIA ) wins on point vs Oganes SAFARYAN ( BELARUS )

WKN BALTIC KICKBOXING ORIENTALES Rules . +96.600 kg . 3×3 mn
Alexander PANTUKHOV ( BELARUS ) wins by ko 2 Martynas KNYZELIS ( LITHUANIA )


BIGGER’S BETTER 6

BB inc present : BIGGER’S BETTER 6 – JUNE 17, 2011 . LISBON PORTUGAL . LIVE ON EUROSPORT

National Promoter : Mr Paolo MAGALHAES ( PORTUGAL )
Official Coordinator : Mr Bruno WARTELLE ( FRANCE )
Official Supervisor : Mr Emile IRIMIA ( ROMANIA )
Official referee : Mr Jose RODRIGUEZ ( BULGARIA) . Mr Klaus HAGEMANN ( GERMANY )

OFFICIALS RESULTS

1/4 Final

  • Oazkan CENINKAYA . TURKEY ( BOXING ) wins by Ko 1 vs Ademar Leonardo CORREA . BRAZIL ( BOXING . KICKBOXING )
  • Konstatin ” SANDMAN ” AIRICH . GERMANY ( BOXING ) wins by ko vs Samir KURTAGIC . AUSTRIA . ( BOXING )
  • Lukasz ZYGMUNT . POLAND ( BOXING ) wins on points vs David MACHADO . PORTUGAL . ( BOXING . KICKBOXING )
  • Marc ADRIAN . ROMANIA ( BOXING . KICKBOXING ) wins by Ko 1 vs Rob ” RACING BULL ” BEECH . ENGLAND ( BOXING )

1/2 Final

  • Konstatin ” SANDMAN ” AIRICH . GERMANY ( BOXING ) wins on points vs Oazkan CENINKAYA . TURKEY ( BOXING )
  • Marc ADRIAN . ROMANIA ( BOXING . KICKBOXING ) wins by medical stop vs Lukasz ZYGMUNT . POLAND ( BOXING )

Final

  • Konstatin ” SANDMAN ” AIRICH . GERMANY ( BOXING ) wins by KO 2 rounds Marc ADRIAN . ROMANIA ( BOXING . KICKBOXING

QUALIFICATION FIGHT . 3×3 mn
Fernandez ABIGANE ( portugal ) wins on points vs Avelino VIEIRA ( portugal )

QUALIFIED BY INTERNET VOTE
Oazkan CENINKAYA . TURKEY ( BOXING )


BIGGER’S BETTER 5

BB inc present : BIGGER’S BETTER 5 .

April 15 . AARHUS . DENMARK LIVE ON EUROSPORT

* PROMOTED by Mr Mohammad TEHRANI

1/4 Final

  • Damien TRZCINSKI – POLAND ( KICKBOXING ) WINS ON POINTS BY UNANIMOUS DECISION VS Tomasz BALA – POLAND ( KICKBOXING)
  • Niko FALIN – GERMANY( KICKBOXING ) WINS ON POINTS BY UNANIMOUS DECISION vs Martynas KNYZELIS – LITHUANIA ( THAI BOXING )
  • Ed MONSO – DENMARK ( KICKBOXING / THAI BOXING ) WINS BY KO IN 1ST ROUND VS Florin NASARE – ROMANIA ( BOXING )
  • Konstantin AIRICH – GERMANY ( BOXING ) WINS BY KO IN 2ND ROUND VS Vladimir ZELENT . BELGIUM ( BOXING )

1/2 Final

  • Niko FALIN – GERMANY( KICKBOXING ) WINS BY KO IN 1ST ROUND VS Damien TRZCINSKI – POLAND ( KICKBOXING )
  • Ed MONSO – DENMARK ( KICKBOXING / THAI BOXING ) WINS ON POINTS vs Konstantin AIRICH – GERMANY ( BOXING )

FINAL

  • Niko FALIN – GERMANY( KICKBOXING ) WINS BY TKO VS Ed MONSO – DENMARK ( KICKBOXING / THAI BOXING )

BB QUALIFICATION FIGHT . 3×3 mn
Mourad RAID ( DENMARK ) wins on points vs Andre LANGEN ( GERMANY )

Konstantin AIRICH – GERMANY was saved by internet vote to participate in the following tournament.


BIGGER’S BETTER 4

FEBRUARY 25 -2011 . SOFIA . BULGARIA

Conference Center Hotel Coral Beach

  • National Promoter : Mr Eric CALRTON ( BELGIUM )
  • Official Coordinator : Mr Bruno WARTELLE ( FRANCE )
  • Official Supervisor : Mr Emile IRIMIA ( ROMANIA )
  • Official referee : Mr Vladimir KONDOV ( BULGARIA) . Mr Georgie GEORGIEV ( BULGARIA )

OFFICIAL RESULTS

1/4 FINAL

  • Ivica BACURIN – CROATIA ( BOXING ) wins on points vs Vasile POPOVICI – ROMANIA ( BOXING / KICKBOXING )
  • Denis SEBASTIAN – GERMANY ( KICKBOXING / BOXING ) wins on point vs Sebastian VAN THIELEN – BELGIUM ( THAI BOXING / KICKBOXING )
  • Alben BELINSKI – BULGARIA ( BOXING / THAI BOXING/ MMA ) wins on point vs Maksym PEDIURA – UKRAINE ( BOXING )
  • Damien TRZCINSKI – POLAND ( THAI BOXING ) wins by ko 1 round vs Sasa LAZIC – SERBIA ( BOXING . MMA )

1/2 FINAL

  • Ivica BACURIN – CROATIA ( BOXING ) wins by ko 1 round vs denis SEBASTIAN – GERMANY ( KICKBOXING / BOXING )
  • Damien TRZCINSKI – POLAND ( THAI BOXING ) wins by ko 1 round vs Alben BELINSKI – BULGARIA ( BOXING / THAI BOXING/ MMA )

FINAL :

  • Ivica BACURIN – CROATIA ( BOXING ) wins on points after extra round vs Damien TRZCINSKI – POLAND ( THAI BOXING )

BIGGER’S BETTER QUALIFICATION FIGHT . 3×3 mn
Yavor Marinchev ( Bulgaria ) wins on points vs Tsvetan TRASHLEV ( Bulgaria )

QUALIFIED BY INTERNET VOTE :
Damien TRZCINSKI ( POLAND )


BIGGER’S BETTER 3

DECEMBER 17 -2010 . PAFOS . CYPRUS

Conference Center Hotel Coral Beach

  • National Promoter : Mr Chris CHRISTODOULOS ( CYPRUS )
  • Official Coordinator : Mr Bruno WARTELLE ( FRANCE )
  • Official Supervisor : Mr Emile IRIMIA ( ROMANIA )
  • Official referee : Mr Vladimir KONDOV ( BULGARIA)
  • Official judges : Mr Carl EMERY ( SWITZERLAND )
  • Mr Kostas ( CYPRUS )
  • Mr Emile IRIMIA ( ROMANIA )

OFFICIAL RESULTS :

1/4 Final :

  • Bartosz BOCIAN . POLAND ( Kickboxing . Boxing ) wins on points / split Decision vs Gianluca SIRCI . ITALIA ( Kickboxing . Boxing )
  • Lucian DANILENCU . ROMANIA ( Kickboxing . Boxing ) wins on points / split decision vs Vjekoslav BAJIC . CROATIA ( Kickboxing . Boxing . MMA )
  • Omar BELLHAMAR. BELGIUM ( Kickboxing ) wins by medical stop vs Panayiotis DIAKOS . CYPRUS ( Kickboxing . MMA)
  • Milen PAUNOV . BULGARIA ( Kickboxing . Boxing . MMA ) wins on points vs Andy SHADENBERG . GERMANY ( thaiboxing )

1/2 Final :

  • Milen PAUNOV . BULGARIA ( Kickboxing . Boxing . MMA ) wins on points vs Omar BELLHAMAR. BELGIUM ( Kickboxing )
  • Lucian DANILENCU . ROMANIA ( Kickboxing . Boxing ) wns on points vs Bartosz BOCIAN . POLAND ( Kickboxing . Boxing )

Final :

Milen PAUNOV . BULGARIA ( Kickboxing . Boxing . MMA ) wins on points vs Lucian DANILENCU . ROMANIA ( Kickboxing . Boxing )

PRESTIGE FIGHT FOR BIGGERS BETTER 4 QUALIFICATION
Louis LOUISON ( CYPRUS ) wins on point vs Miroslav ANDRASOV ( SLOVAKIA

QUALIFIED BY INTERNET VOTE :
Lucian DANILENCU ( ROMANIA )


BIGGER’s BETTER 2

October 22 , 2010 . PAFOS . CYPRUS

Conference Center Hotel Coral Beach

  • National Promoter : Mr Chris CHRISTODOULOU ( Cyprus )
  • Official Coordinator of the event : M. Bruno WARTELLE ( France )
  • Official referee recognized from BOXING / KICKBOXING / MMA : M. Vladimir KONDOV ( Bulgaria ) and M. Georgi GEORGIEV ( Bulgaria )
  • Official Supervisor : M. Eric CARLTON ( Belgium )

1/4 final

Evgenie ORLOV ( Russia ) wins on points vs Slavo POLUGIC ( Swirzerland )
Tomasz SARARA ( Poland ) wins on points vs Christos NIKOLAU ( Cyprus )
Ed MONSO ( Denmark ) wins by ko 3 round vs Juergen FRANCK ( Germany )
Alexei MAZIKIN ( Ukraine ) wins on points vs Lee KELLETT ( England )

1/2 final

Alexei MAZIKIN ( Ukraine ) wins on points vs Ed MONSO ( Denmark )
Evgenie ORLOV ( Russia ) wins on points vs Tomasz SARARA ( Poland )

Final

Alexei MAZIKIN ( Ukraine ) wins on points vs Evgenie ORLOV ( Russia )


<< Previous Page
 

eurosport

dailymotion

fightmag